UAS releases Spring 2020 Dean's, Chancellor's lists

    Juneau, Alaska (KINY) - The University of Alaska Southeast has released the Dean's and Chancellors's lists for the Spring 2020 semester.

    Students on the Dean's or Chancellor's list are undergraduates admitted to a certificate or degree program at UAS.

    Eligibility is based on a minimum of 12 credits of graded (letter grades A, B, C, D, and F) course work for the semester through the UA system. Honors calculations were prevented for students with incomplete grades or non-submitted grades.

    Dean’s List students are recognized for achieving a grade point average between 3.5 and 3.99 during the Spring 2020 semester.

    Chancellor’s List students are recognized for achieving a grade point average of 4.0 during the Spring 2020 semester.

    The recipients are:

    Coffman Cove
    Dean’s List
    Lisa-Marie Madruga

    Haines
    Dean’s List
    Molly A. Ekstrom

    Juneau
    Chancellor’s List
    Austin R. Alderfer
    Peter A. Birschbach
    Richard P. Doogan
    Anastasia R. Erickson
    Jannie Blanche B. Fernandez
    Dennis J. Galey
    Emily M. Gettis
    Adele M. Hagevig
    Spencer E. Holt
    Willa N. Madden Wood
    Simon K. Murayama
    Annamarie W. Ortega
    Chelsea Stonex
    Honesty J. Zahnd
     
    Dean’s List
    Nicole E. Adams
    Heather B. Alducin
    Marco A. Banda
    Benedick Allen S. Benin
    Erika E. Bergren
    Tori C. Best
    Alyxn Bohulano
    Darrien Faye G. Bulauan
    Kierstyn M. Cadiente-Laiti-Blattner
    Amber Conoly
    Nowielle J. Corpuz
    Megan A. Dallas
    Tumy V. Dolan
    Kayla M. Drumm
    Austin R. Eastham
    Megan S. Ellis
    Daniela Escamilla Fernandez
    Tulio J. Fontanella
    Taryn E. Fortin
    Ian M. Fraim
    Yannis Giamakidis
    Mary M. Giuliani
    Tali C. Hadfield
    Alicia M. Harris
    Jason C. Hock
    Logan Holt
    Connor M. Johnson
    Abigail L. Jones
    Oscar T. Jones
    Collin Kanenwisher
    Michelle R. Kirkham
    Emily A. Klosterman
    Alex Knobloch
    Carson L. Landingham
    Logan M. Lesmann
    Chandler W. Lewis
    Alena R. Lunda
    Annie Masterman
    Eric T. McDonald
    Matthew Moorefield
    Kaitlyn N. Morgan
    Miles Riley C. Nye
    Tailer E. Olsson
    Tracy P. Pedersen
    Robert C. Petersen
    Kayla R. Phillips
    Michael S. Pittmann
    Anastasia E. Pleasant
    Dillon L. Quealey
    Hailey M. Quinto
    Shane T. Reese
    Jeryd E. Schauwecker
    Margaret Sherman
    Justine Roi G. Soriano
    Kali B. Spencer
    Austin R. Tagaban
    Amalia J. Tamone
    Elisha R. Thibodeau
    Kristian J. Untalasco
    Emily C. Vernon
    Kelsey A. Walsh
    Kelsey Wood
    Mark S. Yeats
    Tulsi N. Zahnow
    Charlene Y. Zanoria

    Kake
    Dean’s List
    Shaelene G. Moler

    Ketchikan
    Chancellor’s List
    Xanth K. Kirschenman
     
    Dean’s List
    Krystle A. DeCourcey
    Stephanie N. Martin
    Hailee M. Miller
    Michael C. Salita
    Thomas D. Vrabec

    Petersburg
    Chancellor’s List
    Debra R. Eddy
     
    Dean’s List
    Brandy M. Mulbury

    Sitka
    Dean’s List
    Megan K. Christner
    Jasmine K. Martinez
    Katie A. Turner
     
    Skagway
    Dean’s List
    Kortney R. Rupprecht

    Wrangell
    Chancellor’s List
    Scythia D. McQueen

    Yakutat
    Dean’s List
    Shaye L. Jensen

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    More from News of the North

    Current Conditions

    Crude Oil Price